Slēptie lauki
[…] Michael A. Epstein, Frank L. Politano - 2002 - 1044 lapas
...[4] Nonobviousness Section l03 of the l952 Patent Act precludes an inventor from obtaining a patent if the differences between the "subject matter sought...the prior art are such that the subject matter as a whole would have been obvious to one of ordinary skill in the art to which said subject matter pertains."l70...
Ierobežota priekšskatīšana - Par šo grāmatu

Intellectual Property and Computer Crimes

Peter Toren - 2003 - 916 lapas
...that all of the elements of a claim be found in a single prior art reference. 8 See 35 USC § 103(a): "A patent may not be obtained though the invention...in the art to which said subject matter pertains." 9 The Supreme Court in Graham v. John Deere Co., 383 US 1, 17, 86 S.Ct. 684, 15 L.Ed.2d 545 (1966)...
Ierobežota priekšskatīšana - Par šo grāmatu




  1. Mana bibliotēka
  2. Palīdzība
  3. Izvērstā grāmatu meklēšana