Lapas attēli
[…] (4) the term "Administrator" means the Administrator of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration;

(5) the term "Secretary" means the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; and

(6) the term "Director" means the Director of the National Science Foundation.

CONDUCT OF ACTIVITIES IN SOLAR HEATING AND COOLING TECHNOLOGIES BY NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION

SEC. 4. Section 203 of the National Aeronautics and Space Act of 1958 (42 U.S.C. 2473) is amended by redesignating subsection (b) as subsection (c), and by inserting immediately after subsection (a) the following new subsection:

"(b) The Administration shall initiate, support, and carry out such research, development, demonstrations, and other related ac

tivities in solar heating and cooling technologies (to the extent that funds are appropriated therefor) as are provided for in sections 5, 6, and 9 of the Solar Heating and Cooling Demonstration Act of 1974."

DEVELOPMENT AND DEMONSTRATION OF SOLAR HEATING SYSTEMS TO BE USED IN RESIDENTIAL DWELLINGS