Lapas attēli
[…] (2) has agreed to respect the borders of the 6 republics that comprised the Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia under the 1974 Yugoslav Constitution; and

(3) has ceased all support of Serbian forces inside BosniaHercegovina.

G. BILATERAL TRADE RELATIONS WITH ISRAEL

Title IV of the Trade and Tariff Act of 1984, as amended

[19 U.S.C. 2112 note; P.L. 98-573, as amended by P.L. 99-47 and P.L. 100-418] SEC. 401. NEGOTIATION OF TRADE AGREEMENTS TO REDUCE TRADE BARRIERS.

(a) Subsection (b) of section 102 of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2112(b)) amended

(1) by striking out "Whenever" and inserting in lieu thereof "(1) Whenever", and

(2) by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraphs:

"(2)(A) Trade agreements that provide for the elimination or reduction of any duty imposed by the United States may be entered into under paragraph (1) only with Israel.