Lapas attēli
PDF
ePub
[graphic]
[graphic]

109TH CONGRESS

1st Session

COMMITTEE PRINT

COMMITTEE PRINT 109-C

COMPILATION OF SELECTED ACTS WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF THE COMMITTEE

ON ENERGY AND COMMERCE

COMMUNICATIONS LAW

As Amended Through August 1, 2005

INCLUDING

COMMUNICATIONS ACT OF 1934
TELECOMMUNICATIONS ACT OF 1996
COMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE ACT OF 1962
NATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATION

ADMINISTRATION ORGANIZATION ACT
TELEPHONE DISCLOSURE AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION ACT
COMMUNICATIONS ASSISTANCE FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT

ACT
ADDITIONAL COMMUNICATIONS STATUTES
SELECTED PROVISIONS FROM THE UNITED STATES CODE

[merged small][merged small][graphic]

OCTOBER 2005

U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE

98-114

WASHINGTON : 2005

For sale by the Superintendent of Documents, U.S. Government Printing Office Internet: bookstore.gpo.gov Phone: toll free (866) 512–1800; DC area (202) 512–1800

Fax: (202) 512–2250 Mail: Stop SSOP, Washington, DC 20402–0001

3 6105 063 995 943

COMMITTEE ON ENERGY AND COMMERCE

JOE BARTON, Texas, Chairman RALPH M. HALL, Texas

JOHN D. DINGELL, Michigan MICHAEL BILIRAKIS, Florida, Vice

Ranking Member Chairman

HENRY A. WAXMAN, California FRED UPTON, Michigan

EDWARD J. MARKEY, Massachusetts CLIFF STEARNS, Florida

RICK BOUCHER, Virginia PAUL E. GILLMOR, Ohio

EDOLPHUS TOWNS, New York NATHAN DEAL, Georgia

FRANK PALLONE, Jr., New Jersey ED WHITFIELD, Kentucky

SHERROD BROWN, Ohio CHARLIE NORWOOD, Georgia

BART GORDON, Tennessee BARBARA CUBIN, Wyoming

BOBBY L. RUSH, Illinois JOHN SHIMKUS, Illinois

ANNA G. ESHOO, California HEATHER WILSON, New Mexico

BART STUPAK, Michigan JOHN B. SHADEGG, Arizona

ELIOT L. ENGEL, New York CHARLES W. "CHIP” PICKERING,

ALBERT R. WYNN, Maryland Mississippi, Vice Chairman

GENE GREEN, Texas VITO FOSSELLA, New York

TED STRICKLAND, Ohio ROY BLUNT, Missouri

DIANA DEGETTE, Colorado STEVE BUYER, Indiana

LOIS CAPPS, California GEORGE RADANOVICH, California

MIKE DOYLE, Pennsylvania CHARLES F. BASS, New Hampshire

TOM ALLEN, Maine JOSEPH R. PITTS, Pennsylvania

JIM DAVIS, Florida MARY BONO, California

JAN SCHAKOWSKY, Illinois GREG WALDEN, Oregon

HILDA L. SOLIS, California LEE TERRY, Nebraska

CHARLES A. GONZALEZ, Texas MIKE FERGUSON, New Jersey

JAY INSLEE, Washington MIKE ROGERS, Michigan

TAMMY BALDWIN, Wisconsin
C.L. “BUTCH” OTTER, Idaho

MIKE ROSS, Arkansas
SUE MYRICK, North Carolina
JOHN SULLIVAN, Oklahoma
TIM MURPHY, Pennsylvania
MICHAEL C. BURGESS, Texas
MARSHA BLACKBURN, TENNESSEE

BUD ALBRIGHT, Staff Director

DAVID CAVICKE, General Counsel
REID P.F. STUNTZ, Minority Staff Director and Chief Counsel

« iepriekšējāTurpināt »