Lapas attēli
[…] „269

[blocks in formation]

265

See 47 U.S.C. § 201(b) ("all charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with such communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is hereby declared to be unlawful. ..."); 47 U.S.C. § 202(a) (“[i]t shall be unlawful for any common carrier to make any unjust or unreasonable discrimination in charges, practices, classifications, regulations, facilities, or services for or in connection with like communications service. ..."); 47 U.S.C. § 205(a) (“the Commission is authorized and empowered to determine and prescribe what will be the just and reasonable charge or charges(,) ... and what classification, regulation, or practice is or will be just, fair, and reasonable. ...").

[blocks in formation]

267

47 U.S.C. § 303; see also 47 U.S.C. $ 301 (“It is the purpose of this Act, among other things, to maintain the control of the United States over all the channels of radio transmission[J"').

[blocks in formation]

269

47 U.S.C. $ 154(i).