Lapas attēli
[…] exhibitor's license from APHIS in 1992, they subjected themselves to the Regulations [and Standards] and, until the license was... terminated, had to abide by those Regulations [and Standards], which include [a requirement that licensees allow APHIS officials to inspect] their facility pursuant to 9 C.F.R. § 2.126.... APHIS [officials] not only had the authority to inspect the animals actually on [Noah's Ark Zoo's premises, but also the animals owned by Stanley Curtis who, by his actions (providing animals to the zoo), clearly made [his animals] a part of the licensed Noah's Ark Zoo venture. Section 2.1(a)(2) of the Regulations (9 C.F.R. § 2.1(a)(2)) provides in pertinent part that "[a]ll premises, facilities, or sites where such person operates or keeps animals shall be indicated on the application form or on a separate sheet attached to it." ... [T]his requirement is to identify sites where animals associated with the licensed facility are located so that