Lapas attēli
PDF
ePub

COOS COUNTY.

George E. Hutchins of Berlin.
Charles E. Philbrook of Shelburne.

Mr. Kinney of Claremont, for the Committee on Credentials, reports that prima facie evidence has been presented to them of the election of the following named gentlemen as delegates to this Convention:

[ocr errors]

Acworth
Albany
Alexandria
Allenstown
Alstead
Alton
Amherst
Andover
Antrim
Atkinson
Auburn
Barnstead
Barrington
Bartlett
Bath
Bedford
Belmont
Bennington
Benton
Berlin — Ward 1

Henry A. Clark
Frank 0. Hammond
Perley H. Sleeper
Fred S. Eastman
Chauncey J. Newell
Ellsworth H. Rollins
Jonathan S. Lewis
George W. Stone
James E. Perkins
Eugene E. Sawyer
Henry C. Sanborn
George J. Whitney
Frank McDaniel
Eben 0. Garland
Edward Woods
Edmund B. Hull
Brock Dearborn
Ansel C. Smart
Lebina H. Parker
George W. Gordon
Joseph Howard Wight
Henry M. Moffett
Philippe E. Beaudoin
William Robinson Brown
James Clare Curtis
Andrew P. Berquist
John A. Burbank
Ernest J. Couture

Ward 2

Ward 3

Berlin Ward 4 Bethlehem Boscawen Bow Bradford. Brentwood Bristol Brookfield Brookline Campton. Canaan Candia Canterbury Carroll Center Harbor Charlestown Chatham Chester Chesterfield Chichester Claremont

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

George E. Hutchins Walter H. Clark Willis G. Buxton Robert W. Upton Frank J. Peaslee Burton L. Smith John R. Connor Guy L. Churchill Orville D. Fessenden Willard C. Pulsifer James B. Wallace Benjamin F. Lang William W. Wheeler William H. Gall Edgar W. Smith Frank W. Hamlin Hazen Chandler George D. Rand Harold E. Randall Frederick B. Shaw Ira G. Colby William E. Kinney Hiram G. Sherman Henry E. Charron Hosea W. Parker George W. Paul Charles L. Felton John D. Annis Darwin Lombard John Gray Elmer U. Sargent Charles P. Coakley Phileas P. Belanger Levin J. Chase John P. George James 0. Lyford Frank S. Streeter

[blocks in formation]
[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

Arthur H. Chase Fred C. Demond De Witte C. Howe John H. Brown Arthur F. Sturtevant Albert W. Thompson Frank P. Quimby Henry H. Metcalf Edson J. Hill Charles J. French Joab N. Patterson James L. Gibson Lorin D. Goulding Arthur R. Shirley William E. Beaman Edgar W. Davis William B. Aldrich Harry G. Dean Willis C. Tuck Charles R. Brown Harlan C. Smith Edmund R. Angell Benjamin T. Bartlett Walter R. Sanders Edwin B. Weston Azro H. Schoolcraft William E. Rines Clarence I. Hurd Eugene Smart Frank I. Smith Charles A. Wentworth Dwight Hall John T. Welch James Marshall Thomas Sherry James H. McKeon

Dorchester
Dover — Ward 1

Ward 2

Ward 3

Ward 4

Dover Ward 5
Dublin
Dummer
Dunbarton
Durham
East Kingston
Easton
Eaton
Effingham
Ellsworth
Enfield
Epping
Epsom
Errol
Exeter

Farmington

John H. Wesley
Harry A. G. Abbe
Fred U. Woodward
John Bunten
Charles H. Pettee
Frank B. Tilton
Charles A. Young
Walter D. Stuart
Richard Dearborn
Henry B. Keniston
Joseph B. Perley
Joseph A. Edgerly
Charles F. Haynes
Nathaniel R. Leach
Charles S. Bates
John Scammon
Ernest G. Templeton
Albert S. Wetherell
Eugene P. Nute
John Waldron
Clarence M. Damon
Edwin W. Farnum
Philip W. Ayres
Gilbert Hodges
Thomas N. Lapointe
Hector Morin
Walter F. Duffy
Omar A. Towne
William A. Beniett
Stephen A. Frosi
George W. Morri!)
Royal L. Page
Osmon H. Hubbard
Benjamin F. Greer
Frank A. Parker
Alfred R. Evans
Thomas H. McHugh

[merged small][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small]

.

Goshen
Grafton
Grantham
Greenfield
Greenland
Greenville
Groton
Hampstead
Hampton
Hampton Falls
Hancock.
Hanover
Harrisville
Hart's Location
Haverhill

Hebron Henniker Hill Hillsborough

Willard R. Whitney
Fred Gage
Perley Walker
Edwin C. Hopkins
Nathaniel P. Ordway
Louis 0. Boisvert
Willard H. Hunkins
Frank W. Emerson
Joseph B. Brown
Walter B. Farmer
Cristy H. Duncan
Edwin J. Bartlett
Elwyn W. Seaver
Charles H. Morey
Luther C. Butler
William E. Lawrence
Herbert E. Smith
Frank 0. Morse
Curtis B. Childs
Ellon S. Little
Stillman H. Baker
George W. Haslet
William G. Booth
Nathan B. Cox
Daniel W. Hayden
Eugene S. Head
Henry C. Davis
John J. Baker
Walter I. Wentworth
George H. Duncan
Will J. Mower
George C. Evans
William J. Callahan
Charles M. Norwood
Charles A. Madden
Jerry P. Wellman

[blocks in formation]
« iepriekšējāTurpināt »