Lapas attēli
[…] (Continued from previous page)

Infrastructure Division. See Reorganization of the Wireless Telecommunications Bureau, Order, 18 FCC Rcd 25414, 25414¶2 (2003).

9 See Monroe County, New York, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 17FCC Rcd 21535 (WTB PSPWD 2002) (Monroe County MO&O). The UHF system operates under Call Signs WPIK755 and WPGQ974. The 900 MHz system operates under Call Sign WPWY916.

[blocks in formation]

12

47 U.S.C. § 337(c). Section 337(f) defines the term "public safety services" as "services

(A) the sole or principal purpose of which is to protect the safety of life, health, or property;
(B) that are provided-

(i) by State or local government entities; or

(ii) by non-governmental organizations that are authorized by a governmental
entity whose primary mission is the provision of such services; and

(C) that are not made commercially available to the public by the provider."

47 U.S.C. § 337(f).

13 Request at 2. See also Monroe County MO&O, 17 FCC Rcd at 21538 ¶ 7.

[blocks in formation]

15

19