Lapas attēli
[…] (5) by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection:

98 STAT. 3027

19 USC 1673b.

Post, p. 3033.

98 STAT. 3028

Post, p. 3030.

19 USC 1671b.

Ante, p. 3024.

19 USC 1673b.

PUBLIC LAW 98-573-OCT. 30, 1984

"(k) TERMINATION OF INVESTIGATION INITIATED BY ADMINISTERING AUTHORITY.-The administering authority may terminate any investigation initiated by the administering authority under section 732(a) after providing notice of such termination to all parties to the investigation.".

SEC. 605. FINAL DETERMINATION OF CRITICAL CIRCUMSTANCES.

(a)(1) Section 705(a)(2) (19 U.S.C. 1671d(a)(2)) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: "Such findings may be affirmative even though the preliminary determination under section 703(e)(1) was negative.".

(2) Section 705(c) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraph: