Lapas attēli
[…] CONGRESSIONAL RECORD, Vol. 118 (1972):

Oct. 5, considered and passed House.
Oct. 13, considered and passed Senate.

Public Law 92-558 92nd Congress, H. R. 11091 October 25, 1972

An Act

To provide additional funds for certain wildlife restoration projects, and for other purposes.

Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States of America in Congress assembled,

TITLE I-WILDLIFE RESTORATION FUND

Wildlife
restoration
fund.
Bows and

arrows, tax,

84 Stat. 1097.

SEC. 101. (a) The first sentence of section 3 of the Federal Aid in Wildlife Restoration Act of September 2, 1937 (16 U.S.C. 669b), is amended to read as follows: "An amount equal to all revenues accruing each fiscal year (beginning with the fiscal year 1975) from any tax imposed on specified articles by sections 4161 (b) and 4181 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 (26 U.S.C. 4161(b), 4181) shall, subject Infra.

to the exemptions in section 4182 of such Code, be covered into the 68A Stat. 490. Federal aid to wildlife restoration fund in the Treasury (hereinafter 83 Stat. 269. referred to as the 'fund') and is authorized to be appropriated and made available until expended to carry out the purposes of this Act."