Lapas attēli
[…] SEC. 21. (a) Section 607 of the Merchant Marine Act, 1936 (46 U.S.C. 1177), is amended to read as follows: "SEC. 607. (a) Agreement Rules.

"Any citizen of the United States owning or leasing one or more eligible vessels (as defined in subsection (k)(1)) may enter into an

49 Stat. 2005;

52 Stat. 960.

84 STAT. 1027

Capital construction

fund.

26 USC 1-1388.

68A Stat. 51; 83 Stat. 625, 649.

26 USC 167.

"Agreement vessel."