Lapas attēli
[…] Such sums are authorized without fiscal year limitation."

84 STAT. 309

SEC. 8. Section 13 of the United States Fishing Fleet Improvement Termination Act, as amended (46 U.S.C. 1413), is amended by striking out "1969" and inserting in lieu thereof "1972".

SEC. 9. Section 4(b) (2) of the Fish and Wildlife Act of 1956 (16 U.S.C. 742c (b) (2)) is amended to read as follows:

"(2) Mature in not more than ten years, except that where a loan is for all or part of the costs of constructing a new fishing vessel, such period may be fourteen years.”. Approved June 12, 1970.

date.

74 Stat. 214;

78 Stat. 614.

70 Stat. 1121.

LEG IS LATIVE HISTORY:

HOUSE REPORT No. 91-394 (Comm. on Merchant Marine and Fisheries).
SENATE REPORT No. 91-888 (Comm. on Commerce).

CONGRESSIONAL RECORD:

Vol. 115 (1969): Aug. 12, considered and passed House.