Lapas attēli
[…] and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 381(a)) is amended (1) by striking out 52 Stat. 1058. "This paragraph" and inserting in lieu thereof "Clause (2) of the third sentence of this paragraph,", and (2) by striking out "section 2 of the Act of May 26, 1922, as amended (U.S.C. 1934, edition, title 21, sec. 173)" and inserting in lieu thereof "the Controlled Substances Import and Export Act".

(i) (1) Section 1114 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by 65 Stat. 721. striking out "the Bureau of Narcotics" and inserting in lieu thereof "the Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs".

(2) Section 1952 of such title is amended

75 Stat. 498.

(A) by inserting in subsection (b) (1) "or controlled substances 18 USC 1952. (as defined in section 102(6) of the Controlled Substances Act)"

immediately following "narcotics"; and

(B) by striking out "or narcotics" in subsection (c).

(j) Subsection (a) of section 302 of the Public Health Service Act Drugs, study. (42 U.S.C. 242 (a)) is amended to read as follows:

58 Stat. 692.