Lapas attēli
[…] October 27, 1970

47

Pub. Law 91-513

drug or" in clause (C), (3) by adding "and" after the comma at the end of clause (C), and (4) by redesignating clauses (B), (C), and (E) as clauses (A), (B), and (C), respectively.

84 STAT. 1282

(d) Section 304(d) (3) (iii) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 334(d) (3) (iii)) is amended by striking out 79 Stat. 233. "depressant or stimulant drugs or".

(e) Section 510 of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21

U.S.C. 360) is amended (1) in subsection (a) by striking out para- 76 Stat. 794; graph (2), by inserting "and" at the end of paragraph (1), and by 79 Stat. 231. redesignating paragraph (3) as paragraph (2); (2) by striking out "or in the wholesaling, jobbing, or distributing of any depressant or stimulant drug" in the first sentence of subsection (b); (3) by striking out the last sentence of subsection (b); (4) by striking out "or in the wholesaling, jobbing, or distributing of any depressant or stimulant drug" in the first sentence of subsection (c); (5) by striking out the last sentence of subsection