Lapas attēli
[…] Approved, July 2, 1890.

ACT

[PUBLIC-No. 692-74TH CONGRESS]

[H. R. 8442]

AN ACT To amend section 2 of the Act entitled "An Act to supplement existing laws against unlawful restraints and monopolies, and for other purposes," approved October 15, 1914, as amended (U. S. C., title 15, sec. 13), and for other purposes

[Sec. 1] DISCRIMINATING IN PRICE, SERVICE, OR FACILITIES. (49 Stat. 1526; 15 U. S. C. A., sec. 13.)

Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States of America in Congress assembled, That section 2 of the Act entitled "An Act to supplement existing laws against unlawful restraints and monopolies, and for other purposes", approved October 15, 1914, as amended (U. S. C., title 15, sec. 13, is amended to read as follows:

"SEC. 2. (a) That it shall be unlawful for any person engaged in commerce" (etc., as published supra p. 22 et seq. as the text of sec. 2, namely, subparagraphs (a) to (f), inclusive, ending with the words "which is prohibited by this section").

Sec. 2. RIGHTS, LITIGATION, OR ORDERS OF
COMMISSION UNDER SEC. 2 OF ACT
OF OCT. 15, 1914. (49 Stat. 1527.)