Sec. 4. FEDERAL TRADE PROVISIONS EX methods TENDED TO EXPORT TRADE COMPETITORS. (40 Stat. 517; 15 U. S. C. A., sec. 64.) SEC. 4. That the prohibition against "unfair methods Unfair of competition" and the remedies provided for enforc- prohibited. ing said prohibition contained in the Act entitled "An Act to create a Federal Trade Commission, to define its powers and duties, and for other purposes", approved September twenty-sixth, nineteen hundred and fourteen, Even though acts involved done without territorial jurisdiction of United States. Export trade associations or corporations to file statement with Federal Trade.