Lapas attēli
[…] Sec. 18. TITLE. (52 Stat. 117; 15 U. S. C. A., sec. 58.)
SEC. 18. This Act may be cited as the "Federal Trade
Commission Act."

Original act approved September 26, 1914.
Amended act approved March 21, 1938.

[Approved Oct. 15, 1914]

[PUBLIC NO. 212-63D CONGRESS 1]

[H. R. 15657]

AN ACT To supplement existing laws against unlawful restraints and monopolies, and for other purposes

Sec. 1. DEFINITIONS. (38 Stat. 730; 15 U. S. C. A., sec. 12.)

Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States of America in Congress assembled, That "antitrust laws," as used herein, includes the Act entitled "An Act to protect trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies", approved July second, eighteen hundred and ninety: sections seventy-three to seventy-seven, inclusive, of an Act entitled, "An Act to reduce taxation, to provide revenue for "Antitrust the Government, and for other purposes", of August twenty-seventh, eighteen hundred and ninety-four; an Act