Lapas attēli
PDF
ePub

NEBRASKA.

Vice-President, THOMAS W. BLACKBURN..... Omaha.
Local Council, HENRY H. WILSON..

CHARLES G. RYAN.

ERNEST B. PERRY..

Lincoln.

Grand Island.

. Cambridge.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

Vice-President, RICHARD WAYNE PARKER... Newark.

Local Council, JOHN R. HARDIN....

EDWARD Q. KEASBEY.

MICHAEL DUNN..

HOWARD CARROW

Newark.

Newark.

Paterson.

Camden.

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Vice-President, RICHARD W. MONTAGUE..... Portland.

Local Council, OSCAR HAYTER

JOHN H. McNARY.

WIRT MINOR..

PENNSYLVANIA.

Dallas.

Salem.

Portland.

Vice-President, GEORGE B. GORDON...

Pittsburgh.

Local Council, JOHN BARRY COLAHAN, JR... Philadelphia.

[blocks in formation]

Vice-President, MANUEL RODRIGUEZ-SERRA.. San Juan.
Local Council, JOSE HERNANDEZ USERA.... San Juan.

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

. Salt Lake City.

FRANKLIN K. NEBEKER.
EDWARD M. ALLISON, JR..... Salt Lake City.

VERMONT.

Vice-President, CLARKE C. FITTS...
Local Council, GEORGE M. POWERS.
CHARLES I. BUTTON.
WARREN R. AUSTIN..

Brattleboro.

. Morrisville.

Middlebury.
St. Albans.

[blocks in formation]

Vice-President, BENJAMIN S. GROSSCUP..
Local Council, CHARLES O. BATES..

REEVES AYLMORE, JR..
IRVIN E. DEROY...
CHARLES S. ALBERT.

WEST VIRGINIA.

Vice-President, FLEMING N. ALDERSON..
Local Council, GEORGE E. PRICE...

JAMES W. VANDERVORT.
JED W. ROBINSON..

JAMES E. LAW..

Tacoma.

Tacoma.

. Seattle.

Seattle.

. Spokane.

Richwood.
Charleston.
Parkersburg.
Grafton.
Clarksburg.

[blocks in formation]

STANDING COMMITTEES

1915-1916.

JURISPRUDENCE AND LAW REFORM.

WILLIAM A. KETCHAM, Indianapolis, Indiana.
WILLIAM L. PUTNAM, Boston, Massachusetts.

HENRY W. TAFT, New York, New York.
CLARENCE D. CLARK, Evanston, Wyoming.
EDGAR ALLAN POE, Baltimore, Maryland.

JUDICIAL ADMINISTRATION AND REMEDIAL PROCEDURE.

HENRY D. ESTABROOK, New York, New York.
FREDERICK N. JUDSON, St. Louis, Missouri.
WILLIAM A. BLOUNT, Pensacola, Florida.

N. H. LOOMIS, Omaha, Nebraska.

RODNEY A. MERCUR, Towanda, Pennsylvania.

LEGAL EDUCATION AND ADMISSIONS TO THE BAR.

HENRY WADE ROGERS, New Haven, Connecticut.
ROSCOE POUND, Cambridge, Massachusetts.

ELDON R. JAMES, Columbia, Missouri.

RALEIGH C. MINOR, University, Virginia.

CLAIRE B. BIRD, Wausau, Wisconsin.

COMMERCE, TRADE AND COMMERCIAL LAW

FRANCIS B. JAMES, Washington, District of Columbia.
ERNEST T. FLORANCE, New Orleans, Louisiana.

J. A. C. KENNEDY, Omaha, Nebraska.

T. SCOTT OFFUTT, Towson, Maryland.

FITZ-HENRY SMITH, JR., Boston, Massachusetts.

INTERNATIONAL LAW.

CHARLES NOBLE GREGORY, Washington, District of Columbia. JAMES B. SCOTT, Washington, District of Columbia.

THEODORE S. WOOLSEY, New Haven, Connecticut.

CHARLES CHENEY HYDE, Chicago, Illinois.

J. PARKER KIRLIN, New York, New York.

PUBLICATIONS.

CARROLL T. BOND, Baltimore, Maryland.
EDMUND F. TRABUE, Louisville, Kentucky.

« iepriekšējāTurpināt »