Lapas attēli
[…] arrangements); 47 C.F.R. § 43.61 (requiring common carriers engaged in the provision of international telecommunications service between the U.S. and foreign destinations to file reports containing annual traffic and revenue data); 47 C.F.R. § 63.14 (prohibiting U.S carriers authorized to provide international communications service from agreeing to accept special concessions directly or indirectly from any foreign carrier or administration with respect to traffic or revenue flows between the United States and any foreign country for which the U.S. carrier is authorized to provide service); 47 C.F.R. § 63.19 (requiring non-dominant international carriers to "notify all affected customers of the planned discontinuance, reduction or impairment [of service] at least 60 days prior to. . . [the] planned action[;]" notification of such action must be in writing to each affected customer, unless otherwise authorized in advance by the Commission, and a copy of such notification must be filed with the Commission).