Lapas attēli
[…] Reg. 46,791 (1983); Fourth Report & Order, 95 FCC 2d 554 (1983), vacated, AT&T v. FCC, 978 F.2d 727 (1992), cert. denied, MCI Telecommunications Corp. v. AT&T, 113 S.Ct. 3020 (1993); Fifth Report & Order, 98 FCC 2d 1191 (1984); Sixth Report & Order, 99 FCC 2d 1020 (1985), rev'd, MCI Telecommunications Corp. v. FCC, 765 F.2d 1186 (D.C. Cir. 1985).

S See 47 C.F.R. § 61.3(o) (Dominant carrier is defined as "[a] carrier found by the Commission to have market power (i.e., power to control prices)").

Title II regulatory requirements would be "streamlined."