Lapas attēli
PDF
ePub

MEMBERS OF THE FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION AS OF

DECEMBER 31, 1944

ROBERT E. FREER, Chairman.

Took oath of office August 26, 1935, and September 19, 1938. Reappointment

for second term confirmed January 28, 1939. GARLAND S. FERGUSON.

Took oath of office November 14, 1927, January 9, 1928, September 26, 1934,

and February 9, 1935. Reappointment for third term confirmed July 15, 1941. CHARLES H. MARCH.

Took oath of office February 1, 1929, and August 27, 1935. Reappointment for

third term confirmed September 10, 1942. Ewin L. Davis.

Took oath of office May 26, 1933, and August 31, 1939.?
WILLIAM A. AYRES.
Took oath of office August 23, 1934, and September 24, 1940."
Otis B. JOHNSON, Secretary.

Took oath of office August 7, 1922.

1 Recess appointment. Second term.

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

3-21-47

ACKNOWLEDGMENT

This volume has been prepared and edited by Richard S. Ely, of the Commission's staff.

« iepriekšējāTurpināt »