Lapas attēli
[…] *

Distribution.

CLAYTON ANTITRUST ACT

Title 15.-Chapter 1, U. S. Code

[The first paragraph in sec. 1, following, defining "antitrust laws" by citing included Acts, includes the Sherman Antitrust Act, secs. 1-7, with the Clayton Antitrust Act. Sec. 5a, part I, Interstate Commerce Act, relieves carriers from operation of the antitrust laws as to the agreements therein specified.]

SEC. 1. [October 15, 1914.] [15 U. S. C., § 12.] That Laws included. "antitrust laws," as used herein, includes the Act en

Secs. 1-7

38 Stat. 730.

"Commerce" defined.

sions included.

titled "An Act to protect trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies," approved July second, eighteen hundred and ninety; sections seventythree to seventy-seven, inclusive, of an act entitled "An Act to reduce taxation, to provide revenue for the Government, and for other purposes," of August twentyseventh, eighteen hundred and ninety-four; an act entitled "An Act