Lapas attēli
[…] Any such prohibition shall continue until the Secretary of the Interior is satisfied that the condition warranting the prohibition no longer exists, at which time entry of fish in any form under investigation but not under regulation shall be permitted, except that all fish in any form of the species under regulation which were denied entry shall continue to be denied entry."

SEC. 3. Section 7 of the Act entitled "Tuna Conventions Act of 1950" (16 U.S.C. 956) is amended by deleting the section in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the following:

"SEC. 7. Any person authorized to carry out enforcement activities under this Act and any person authorized by the commissions shall have power without warrant or other process, to inspect, at any reasonable time, catch returns, statistical records, or other reports as are required by regulations adopted pursuant to this Act to be made, kept, or furnished."

SEC. 4. Section 8 of the Act entitled "Tuna Conventions Act of 1950" (16 U.S.C. 957) is amended by deleting the section in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the following: