1261(f) (2)), which excludes "economic 74 Stat. 372. poisons" subject to the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act and certain other articles from the term "hazardous substance", is amended by inserting before the period at the end thereof the following: ", but such term shall apply to any article which is not itself an economic poison within the meaning of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act but which is a hazardous substance within the meaning of subparagraph 1 of this paragraph by reason of bearing or containing such an economic poison". (b) So much of section 2(n) of such Act (15 U.S.C. 1261(n)), defining the term "label", as precedes the semicolon is amended to read as follows: "(n) the term 'label' means a display of written, printed, or graphic matter upon the immediate container of any substance or, in the case of an article which is unpackaged or is not packaged in an immediate container intended or suitable for delivery to the ultimate consumer, a display of such matter directly upon the article involved or upon a tag or other suitable material affixed thereto". (c) (1) Paragraph (p) of section 2 of such Act (15 U.S.C. 1261 (p)), defining the terms "misbranded package" and "misbranded package of a hazardous substance", is amended by changing so much of such paragraph as precedes subparagraph (1) thereof to read as follows: "(p) The term 'misbranded hazardous substance' means a hazardous substance (including a toy, or other article intended for use by children, which is a hazardous substance, or which bears or contains a hazardous substance in such manner as to be susceptible of access by a child to whom such toy or other article is entrusted) intended, or packaged in a form suitable, for use in the household or by children, which substance, except as otherwise provided by or pursuant to section 3, fails to bear a label-”. (2) Such paragraph (p) is further amended by striking out, in subparagraph (1), all of clause (J) through the word "and" and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(J) the statement (i) 'Keep out of the reach of children' or its practical equivalent, or, (ii) if the