Lapas attēli
[…] Mar. 15: Considered and passed Senate.

Mar. 29: Considered and passed House, amended, in lieu of

H. R. 824.

Apr. 1: Senate concurred in House amendment.

Public Law 89-35 89th Congress, H. R. 806 June 5, 1965

An Act

79 STAT. 124.

To amend the Textile Fiber Products Identification Act to permit the listing on labels of certain fibers constituting less than 5 per centum of a textile fiber product.

Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States of America in Congress assembled, That paragraph (1) Textile Fiber of subsection (b) of section 4 of the Textile Fiber Products Identifi- Products Identication Act (15 U.S.C. 70b (b) (1)) is amended by inserting immedi- fication Act, ately before the period at the end thereof the following: ", but nothing amendment. in this section shall be construed as prohibiting the disclosure of any 72 Stat. 1719. fiber present in a textile fiber product which has a clearly established and definite functional significance where present in the amount contained in such product".