Lapas attēli
[…] [ocr errors]

(Sec. 717t provides a maximum $5,000 fine and two year prison term for knowing and willful failure to comply with requirements.)

Title 16 U.S.C., Section 825c, provides that:

"(a) Every licensee and every public utility shall file with the Commission such annual and other periodic or special reports as the Commission may by rules and regulations or order prescribe as necessary or appropriate to assist the Commission in the proper administration of this chapter. The Commission may prescribe the manner and form in which such reports shall be made, and require from such persons specific answers to all questions upon which the Commission may need information. The Com

[merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

Federal Trade Commission

Title 15 U.S.C., Section 46(b) provides that the Commission shall have the power: