Lapas attēli
[…] "(b) Whoever violates this section shall be fined not more than $50,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both.

"(c) As used in this section, the term 'enterprise' includes any individual, partnership, corporation, association, or other legal entity, and any union or group of individuals associated in fact although not a legal entity.

"(d) The provisions of this section shall be liberally construed to effectuate its remedial purposes.".

SEC. 304. Section 304 of the Comprehensive Drug Abuse Prevention and Control Act of 1970 (21 U.S.C. 824) is amended by adding at the end of subsection (f) the following sentence: "All right, title, and interest in such controlled substances shall vest in the United States upon a revocation order becoming final.".

SEC. 305. Section 408 of the Comprehensive Drug Abuse Prevention and Control Act of 1970 (21 U.S.C. 848) is amended

(a) in subsection (a)—

(1) by striking out “(1)";

(2) by striking out "paragraph (2)" each time it appears, and inserting in lieu thereof "section 413 of this title"; and