Lapas attēli
[…] "(3) NO EFFECT ON ANTITRUST LAWS.-Nothing in this subsection affects Federal or State antitrust laws that do not have the effect of discriminating against out-of-State banks, out-ofState bank holding companies, or subsidiaries thereof.

"(4) ADEQUATE CAPITALIZATION.-For purposes of this subsection, a bank holding company is 'adequately capitalized' if it meets or exceeds all applicable Federal regulatory capital standards.".

(b) TECHNICAL AND CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.-Section 2 of the Bank Holding Company Act of 1956 (12 U.S.C. 1841) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsections:

"(n) INCORPORATED DEFINITIONS.-For purposes of this Act, the terms 'insured depository institution', 'appropriate Federal banking agency', and 'State bank supervisor' have the same meanings as in section 3 of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act.

"(0) OTHER DEFINITIONS. For purposes of this Act