Lapas attēli
[…] (2) in subparagraph (B), by striking "10 cents for each acre of entitlement land" and inserting "12 cents during fiscal year 1995, 15 cents during fiscal year 1996, 17 cents during fiscal year 1997, 20 cents during fiscal year 1998, and 22 cents during fiscal year 1999 and thereafter, for each acre of entitlement land".

2. On page 4, lines 13 through 18, strike section 4 in its entirety and insert in lieu thereof the following:

"SEC. 4. LAND EXCHANGES.

"Section 6902 of title 31, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

"§ 6902. AUTHORITY AND ELIGIBILITY

"(a) The Secretary of the Interior shall make a payment for each fiscal year to each unit of general local government in which entitlement land is located, as set forth in this chapter. A unit of general local government may use the payment for any governmental purpose.