Lapas attēli
[…] The limits of each zone shall be defined by an

order of the Interstate Commerce Commission, having regard for the convenience of commerce and the existing junction points and division points of common carriers engaged in commerce between the several States and with foreign nations, and such order may be modified from time to time."

(b) Section 4 of such Act (40 Stat. 451; 15 U.S.C. 263) is amended to read as follows:

"SEC. 4. The standard time of the first zone shall be known and designated as 'Atlantic standard time'; that of the second zone shall be known and designated as 'Eastern standard time'; that of the third zone shall be known and designated as 'Central standard time'; that of the fourth zone shall be known and designated as 'Mountain standard time'; that of the fifth zone shall be known and designated as 'Pacific standard time'; that of the sixth zone shall be known and designated as 'Yukon standard time'; that of the seventh zone shall be known and designated as 'Alaska-Hawaii standard time'; and that of the eighth zone shall be known and designated as 'Bering standard time.'"