Lapas attēli
[…] (Aug. 9, 1950, ch. 658, § 4, 64 Stat. 432; Oct. 23, 1970, Pub. L. 91-503, title II, § 201, 84 Stat. 1101.)

AMENDMENTS

1970-Pub. L. 91-503 changed the method of apportionment of funds by eliminating reference to "to all the States" and added a definition of the term "fiscal year" EFFECTIVE DATE

Section effective July 1, 1950, see note set out under section 777 of this title.

SHORT TITLE

Section 204 of Pub. L. 91–503 provided that: "This title [amending this section and sections 777e to 777g and 777k of this title] may be cited as the 'Federal Aid in Fish Restoration Act Amendments of 1970'."

§ 777d. Certification of funds deducted for expenses and amounts apportioned to States; notification by State of intent to accept; use of funds where State fails to accept.