Lapas attēli
[…] (4) by striking out "Administrator" in subsection (816) and inserting in lieu thereof the word "Chairman"; and by inserting after "Administration” the following. "or a member of the Beard of the National Credit Union Administration to be designated by the Chairman.".

CRANSTON-GONZALEZ NATIONAL
AFFORDABLE HOUSING ACT

PUBLIC LAW 101-625-OCT. 25, 1990

SEC. 917. NEIGHBORHOOD REINVESTMENT CORPORATION

(c) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.-Section 608(a) of the Neighborhood Reinvestment Corporation Act (42 U.S.C. 8107(a)) is amended to read as follows:

"aX1) There are authorized to be appropriated to the corporation to carry out this title $35.000.000 for fiscal year 1991 and $36,500,000 for fiscal year 1992. Not more than 15 percent of any amount appropriated under this paragraph for any fiscal year may be used for administrative expenses.

"(2) of the amount appropriated pursuant to this subsection_for each of the fiscal years 1991 and 1992, amounts appropriated in excess of the amount necessary to continue existing services of the Neighborhood Reinvestment Corporation in revitalizing declining neighborhoods shall be available