Lapas attēli
PDF
ePub
[graphic]
[graphic]

LEGISLATIVE BRANCH APPROPRIATIONS

FOR 2007

HEARINGS

BEFORE THE

COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

ONE HUNDRED NINTH CONGRESS

SECOND SESSION

PART 2

FISCAL YEAR 2007 LEGISLATIVE BRANCH
APPROPRIATIONS REQUESTS

Printed for the use of the Committee on Appropriations

U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE

COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS

JERRY LEWIS, California, Chairman

C. W. BILL YOUNG, Florida
RALPH REGULA, Ohio
HAROLD ROGERS, Kentucky
FRANK R. WOLF, Virginia
TOM DELAY, Texas

JIM KOLBE, Arizona

JAMES T. WALSH, New York

CHARLES H. TAYLOR, North Carolina

DAVID L. HOBSON, Ohio

ERNEST J. ISTOOK, JR., Oklahoma

HENRY BONILLA, Texas

JOE KNOLLENBERG, Michigan

JACK KINGSTON, Georgia

RODNEY P. FRELINGHUYSEN, New Jersey

ROGER F. WICKER, Mississippi

TODD TIAHRT, Kansas
ZACH WAMP, Tennessee
TOM LATHAM, Iowa

ANNE M. NORTHUP, Kentucky
ROBERT B. ADERHOLT, Alabama
JO ANN EMERSON, Missouri
KAY GRANGER, Texas

JOHN E. PETERSON, Pennsylvania
VIRGIL H. GOODE, JR., Virginia
JOHN T. DOOLITTLE, California
RAY LAHOOD, Illinois

JOHN E. SWEENEY, New York
DON SHERWOOD, Pennsylvania
DAVE WELDON, Florida
MICHAEL K. SIMPSON, Idaho
JOHN ABNEY CULBERSON, Texas
MARK STEVEN KIRK, Illinois
ANDER CRENSHAW, Florida
DENNIS R. REHBERG, Montana
JOHN CARTER, Texas

RODNEY ALEXANDER, Louisiana

DAVID R. OBEY, Wisconsin
JOHN P. MURTHA, Pennsylvania
NORMAN D. DICKS, Washington
MARTIN OLAV SABO, Minnesota
STENY H. HOYER, Maryland

ALAN B. MOLLOHAN, West Virginia
MARCY KAPTUR, Ohio

PETER J. VISCLOSKY, Indiana

NITA M. LOWEY, New York
JOSE E. SERRANO, New York
ROSA L. DELAURO, Connecticut
JAMES P. MORAN, Virginia

JOHN W. OLVER, Massachusetts
ED PASTOR, Arizona

DAVID E. PRICE, North Carolina

CHET EDWARDS, Texas

ROBERT E. “BUD” CRAMER, JR., Alabama
PATRICK J. KENNEDY, Rhode Island

JAMES E. CLYBURN, South Carolina
MAURICE D. HINCHEY, New York
LUCILLE ROYBAL-ALLARD, California
SAM FARR, California

JESSE L. JACKSON, JR., Illinois
CAROLYN C. KILPATRICK, Michigan
ALLEN BOYD, Florida

CHAKA FATTAH, Pennsylvania

STEVEN R. ROTHMAN, New Jersey
SANFORD D. BISHOP, JR., Georgia
MARION BERRY, Arkansas

FRANK M. CUSHING, Clerk and Staff Director LEGISLATIVE BRANCH PROGRAMS

ELIZABETH C. DAWSON, Staff Assistant

CHESTER (CHUCK) L. TURNER, III, Staff Assistant KATHLEEN H. ROHAN, Staff Assistant

« iepriekšējāTurpināt »