Lapas attēli
[…] "(d) No mortgagor or mortgagee of any mortgage insured under section 203 shall have any vested right in a credit balance in any such 12 USC 1709. account or be subject to any liability arising out of the mutuality of the Fund and the determination of the Commissioner as to the amount to be paid by him to any mortgagor shall be final and conclusive."

SEC. 115. Section 207 (c) of said Act, as amended, is hereby Rental housing. amended

12 USC 1713.

(1) by inserting before the semicolon at the end of paragraph Insurance numbered (2) a colon and the following: "And provided further, eligibility. That nothing contained in this section shall preclude the insurance of mortgages covering existing construction located in slum or blighted areas, as defined in paragraph numbered (5) of subsection (a) of this section, and the Commissioner may require such repair or rehabilitation work to be completed as is, in his discretion,

91167 0-6232

« iepriekšējāTurpināt »