Lapas attēli
[…] SEC. 114. Section 205 of said Act, as amended, is hereby amended to 12 USC 1711. read as follows:

"SEC. 205. (a) The Commissioner shall establish as of July 1, 1954, General Surplus in the Mutual Mortgage Insurance Fund a General Surplus Account and Participating and a Participating Reserve Account. All of the assets of the General Reserve Accounts. Reinsurance Account shall be transferred to the General Surplus Account whereupon the General Reinsurance Account shall be abolished. There shall be transferred from the various group accounts to the Participating Reserve Account as of July 1, 1954, an amount equal to the aggregate amount which would have been distributed under the provisions of section 205 in effect on June 30, 1954, if all outstanding mortgages in such group accounts had been paid in full on said date. All of the remaining balances of said group accounts shall as of said date be transferred to the General Surplus Account whereupon all of said group accounts shall be abolished.