Lapas attēli
[…] 8 Thus, for example, 18 U.S.C. 2315, prohibits the knowing receipt, concealment, storing, bartering, selling or disposing of forged or counterfeited securities or tax stamps which are "moving as, or, which are a part of, or which constitute interstate or foreign commerce." 92 Wharton, Criminal Law, section 652 (1957).

10 See 2 East, Pleas of the Crown, p. 852 (1803).

11 2 Wharton supra note 9, section 652.

12 Id., section 621.

13 Id., section 652 (1957).

14 See, e... 18 U.S.C. 471, 472 473.