Lapas attēli
[…] "(9) All rebates, drawbacks, and bounties, separately itemized, allowed upon the exportation of the merchandise; and

"(10) Any other facts deemed necessary to a proper appraisement, examination, and classification of the merchandise that the Secretary of the Treasury may require." (Tariff Act of 1930, sec. 481 (a); 19 U. S. C. 1481 (a))

14 "If the merchandise is shipped to a person in the United States by a person other than the manufacturer, otherwise than by purchase, such person shall state on the invoice the time when, the place where, the person from whom such merchandise was purchased, and the price paid therefor in the currency of the purchase, stating whether gold, silver, or paper." (Tariff Act of 1930, sec. 481 (b); 19 U.S.C. 1481 (b).)