Lapas attēli
[…] The results of such survey shall be reported to the Congress by June 30, 1973.

SEC. 7. After the first sentence of section 10 of the Child Nutrition Act of 1966 (42 U.S.C. 1779) add the following new sentence: "Such regulations shall not prohibit the sale of competitive foods in food service facilities or areas during the time of service of food under this Act or the National School Lunch Act if the proceeds from the sales of such foods will inure to the benefit of the schools or of organizations of students approved by the schools."

SEC. 8. Section 8 of the National School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1757) is amended by deleting the phrase "reimbursing it for" in the second sentence thereof and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "assisting it to finance" and by adding at the end of such section the following sentence: "Lunch assistance disbursements to schools under this section and under section 11 of this Act may be made in advance or by way of reimbursement in accordance with procedures prescribed by the Secretary."

SEC. 9. The Child Nutrition Act of 1966 is further amended by adding at the end thereof. new section as follows:

"SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL FOOD PROGRAM