Customs has unquestionable, court tested, warrantless export border search authority. This authority provides
[…] Similarly State export license applications (DSP-5, Enclosure #11) require the applicant to "Warrant the truth of all statements made herein, and acknowledge, understand, and will comply with the provisions of Title 22 CFR 120-130 and any conditions and limitations imposed." Title 22 CFR 123.9 states in part... "The country designated as the country of ultimate destination on an application for an export license, or on a shipper's export declaration where an exemption is claimed under this subchapter, must be the country of ultimate end-user... Exporters must ascertain the specific end-user and end-use prior to submitting an application to the Office of Munitions Control or claiming an exemption under this subchapter. End-use must be confirmed and should not be assumed...
4. Do either the EAA or money laundering statutes cover money that is transferred within the United States? On April 18, 1991, Ms.