| Nathan Burkan Memorial Competition - 1997 - 594 lapas
[…] | Nathan Burkan Memorial Competition - 1997 - 594 lapas
...examination of the work5 17 USC § 201 (1982) provides in pert, part: (b) Works Made for Hire. — In the case of a work made for hire, the employer or other person for whom the work was prepared is considered the author for purposes of this title, and, unless the parties have expressly agreed... | |
| 1998 - 608 lapas
...certain noncommercial performances of nondramatic literary or musical works. (a) Definitions.