Lapas attēli
[…] Sec. 4. FEDERAL TRADE PROVISIONS EXTENDED TO EXPORT TRADE COMPETITORS. (40 Stat. 517; 15 U. S. C. A., sec. 64.)

SEC. 4. That the prohibition against "unfair methods of competition" and the remedies provided for enforcing said prohibition contained in the Act entitled "An Act to create a Federal Trade Commission, to define its powers and duties, and for other purposes," approved September twenty-sixth, nineteen hundred and fourteen,40 shall be construed as extending to unfair methods of competition used in export trade against competitors engaged in export trade even though the acts constituting such unfair methods are done without the territorial jurisdiction