Lapas attēli
[…] 31 This section provides: "(a) Notwithstanding the provision of section 106(3), the owner of a particular copy or phonorecord lawfully made under this title, or any person authorized by such owner, is entitled, without the authority of the copyright owner, to sell or otherwise dispose of the possession of the copy or phonorecord."

32 Section 602(a) states that: "Importation into the United States, without the authority of the owner of copyright under this title, of copies or phonorecords of a work that have been acquired outside the United States is an infringement of the exclusive right to distribute copies or phonorecords under section 106, actionable under section 501."

33 Neutroena Corp. v. U.S., 7 U.S.P.Q. 2d 1900 (D.S.C. 1988).

34 K-Mart Corp. v. Cartier, 488 U.S. 281, 290 (1988).

36 569 F. Supp. 47 (E.D.Pa. 1983), aff'd mem. 738 F.2d 424 (3d Cir. 1984).