Lapas attēli
[…] (d) NATIONAL SCHOOL LUNCH ACT.-Section 27(a)(1)(B) of the National School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1769h(a)(1)(B)) is amended by striking "section 7(8) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 706(8))" and inserting "section 7 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973".

(e) DOMESTIC VOLUNTEER SERVICE ACT OF 1973.-Section 421(11) of the Domestic Volunteer Service Act of 1973 (42 U.S.C. 5061(11)) is amended by striking "section 7(8)(B) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 706(8)(B))" and inserting "section 7(20)(B) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973".

(f) ENERGY CONSERVATION AND PRODUCTION ACT.-Section 412(5) of the Energy Conservation and Production Act (42 U.S.C. 6862(5)) is amended by striking "a handicapped individual as defined in section 7(7) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973" and inserting "an individual with a disability, as defined in section 7 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973".