Lapas attēli
[…] (3) by striking out in paragraph (g) of such section "if said examination is made beyond the limits of the District of Columbia, but if made within the limits of the District of Columbia, the cost of the examination to be at the same rate and upon the same terms as provided in section 691".

SEC. 3. Subsection (c) of the Act of April 26, 1922 (42 Stat. 500), as amended by the Act of March 4, 1933 (47 Stat. 1564; D. C. Code, sec. 26-103 (c)), is hereby amended by striking out "Comptroller of the Currency" wherever appearing in such subsection and inserting in lieu thereof "Home Loan Bank Board", and by adding after the phrase "to maintain any office or place of business in the District of Columbia," the following: "other than a foreign association which qualifies for a certificate of authority under section 691a of the Act of March 3, 1901, as amended (D. C. Code, sec. 26–405)".