Lapas attēli
[…] 3 The petitioner's mother.

4 The second husband of petitioner's mother, Ella Short Pada. The Summary of Report on Heirs in the Ella Short Pada probate file shows Conom Pada to be the petitioner's father.

5 A daughter of the decedent, Andy Williams, by his second wife, Mamie Jim Stonecoal Williams.

• Pursuant to 25 CFR 1.2 "the Secretary retains the power to waive or make exceptions to his regulations *** in all cases where permitted by law and * ** such waiver or

November 30, 1971

The decedent having died intestate, his estate was distributed under the California law of descent and distribution in equal shares to three children, Evelyn Williams O'Neill, Theodore John Williams, and Stella Anita Williams.