Lapas attēli
[…] "(b) In administering such areas, the Secretary is authorized to manage timber, range, and agricultural crops; to manage other species of animals, including but not limited to fenced range animals, with the objectives of perpetuating, distributing, and utilizing the resources; and to enter into agreements with public and private agencies."

80 STAT. 930

(c) Section 11 of the Migratory Bird Conservation Act (45 Stat. 1224) (16 U.S.C. 715j) is amended by striking the period at the end 45 Stat. 1224. thereof and adding the following: "(39 Stat. 1702) and the treaty between the United States and the United Mexican States for the protection of migratory birds and game mammals concluded February 7, 1936 (50 Stat. 1311)."

(d) Sections 13 and 14 of the Migratory Bird Conservation Act Repeal. (45 Stat. 1225), as amended (16 U.S.C. 7151 and 715m), which provide for the enforcement of said Act and for penalties for violations thereof and which are covered by section 4 of this Act, are repealed.