Lapas attēli
[…] (d) Sections 13 and 14 of the Migratory Bird Conservation Act Repeal. (45 Stat. 1225), as amended (16 U.S.C. 7151 and 715m), which provide for the enforcement of said Act and for penalties for violations thereof and which are covered by section 4 of this Act, are repealed.

SEC. 8. (a) Sections 302 and 303 of title III of the Act of June 15, Repeal. 1935 (49 Stat. 382), as amended (16 U.S.C. 715d-1 and 715d-2), which authorize exchanges at wildlife refuges and which are covered by section 4 of this Act, are repealed.

(b) The last sentence of section 401(a) of the Act of June 15, 1935

(49 Stat. 383), as amended (16 U.S.C. 715s), is amended by inserting 78 Stat. 701. after the term "wildlife refuges", the following: "lands acquired or reserved for the protection and conservation of fish and wildlife that are threatened with extinction,".

SEC. 9. The first clause in section 1 of the Act of September 28,

1962 (76 Stat. 653), is amended by deleting the words "national wild- 16 USC 460k. life refuges, game_ranges," and inserting therein "areas within the National Wildlife Refuge System,”.