Lapas attēli
[…] SEC. 6. The Act of June 4, 1897 (30 Stat. 11, 35; 16 U.S.C. 551) is amended by deleting from the second full paragraph on page 35 the portion thereof reading "as is provided for in the Act of June fourth, eighteen hundred and eighty-eight, amending section fifty-three hundred and eighty-eight of the Revised Statutes of the United States" and inserting in lieu thereof "by a fine of not more than $500 or imprisonment for not more than six months, or both".

SEC. 7. Section 32(f) of the Act of July 22, 1937 (50 Stat. 526; 7 U.S.C. 1011(f)) is amended to make the last sentence thereof read as follows: "Any violation of such rules and regulations shall be punished by a fine of not more than $500 or imprisonment for not more than six months, or both".

SEC. 8. Section 2 of the Act of May 27, 1930 (46 Stat. 387; 16 U.S.C. 574) is amended by changing the amount in the proviso from $500 to $2,500.