The doctrine announced by the New York cases has not been followed by the federal courts: See Bentlif v. London etc. Corp., 44 Fed. Rep. 667. The contention of the appellant that section 7 of article 12 of the constitution, which provides that "no corporation organized outside the limits of this state shall be allowed to transact business within the state on more favorable conditions than are prescribed by law to similar corporations organized under the laws of this state," will be invaded if this judgment is maintained, has no force 455 from the fact that it appears from the findings of the court that the defendant corporation here is not transacting business within the state under any condition whatever. Mr.