Lapas attēli
[…] "(5) The term 'participating family' means a family that is residing in a housing unit provided under subsection (e).

"(6) The term 'participating public housing agency' means a public housing agency with respect to which the Secretary carries out the demonstration program under this section.

"(7) The terms 'public housing agency', 'public housing', and 'project' have the meanings given such terms under section 3(b) of the United States Housing Act of 1937 [42 U.S.C. 1437a(b)].

"(8) The term 'Secretary' means the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.

"(9) The term 'unit of general local government' means any city, town, township, county, parish, village, or other general purpose political subdivision of a State.