Lapas attēli
[…] Any such regulations to limit or prohibit the entry of such fish shall require the concurrence of the Secretary of State." SEC. 3. Section 7 of the Act entitled "Tuna Conventions Act of 1950" (16 U.S.C. 956) is amended by deleting the section in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the following:

"SEC. 7. Any person authorized to carry out enforcement activities under this Act and any person authorized by the commissions shall have power without warrant or other process, to inspect, at any reasonable hour, catch returns, statistical records, or other reports as are required by regulations adopted pursuant to this Act to be made, kept, or furnished."

SEC. 4. Section 8 of the Act entitled "Tuna Conventions Act of 1950" (16 U.S.C. 957) is amended by deleting the section in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the following: