Lapas attēli
[…] (19 U.S.C. 1981).

16 Section 351 (c) (1) (B) of the Trade Expansion Act provides as follows: "Any increase in, or imposition of, any duty or other import restriction proclaimed pursuant to this section or section 7 of the Trade Agree✶ ✶ unless ments Extension Act of 1951 * extended under paragraph (2), shall terminate not later than the close of the date which is 4 years (or, in the case of any such increase or imposition proclaimed pursuant

(b) Who may file petition. A petition under this § 207.4 may be filed by or on behalf of any firm or firms which, during the last full year preceding the filing of the petition, accounted for the major portion (by quantity) of the domestic article concerned in the investigation of the Commission which resulted in the increase in, or imposition of, the duty or other import restriction.

(c) Time for filing.