Lapas attēli
[…] (1) in section 203(6) by inserting "Great Lakes and the" immediately before "territorial sea";

(2) in section 204(c) by redesignating paragraphs (5) and (6) as paragraphs (6) and (7), respectively, and by inserting immediately after paragraph (4) the following new paragraph:

"(5) encourage cooperation and coordination with other Federal programs concerned with ocean and coastal resource conservation and usage;".

June 28, 1980 [H.R. 6614]

National sea grant program,

appropriation authorization.

33 USC 1121

note.

33 USC 1122.

33 USC 1123.

(3) in section 205(d)(2) by inserting "may be applied to the short- 33 USC 1124. term rental of buildings or facilities for meetings which are in

direct support of any sea grant program or project and" immedi

ately after "contract" the second time it appears therein;

(4) in section 206(c) by inserting "out" immediately after 33 USC 1125. "carrying", and by inserting the following new paragraph immediately after paragraph (2):